2026 menu
The full menu
Coffee, drinks, all-day breakfast, mains on artisan bread and desserts. Prices in Colombian pesos (COP), as on the printed menu.
Prices from the 2026 menu; they may change without notice. Please confirm at the bar or on WhatsApp.
Original menu (PDF, Spanish) (opens in a new tab)91 items
Hot drinks
Black coffee
Espresso
$ 6.500A single shot.
Double espresso
$ 7.000A double shot.
Americano
$ 6.500Single espresso and hot water.
Campesino
$ 6.500Espresso, water and panela (unrefined cane sugar).
Carajillo
$ 9.500Single espresso, brandy and sugar.
Canelazo
$ 9.500Double espresso, aguardiente, cinnamon and panela.
Slow-brew methods
$ 16.000Brewed for 2 people. Choose your method.
- French press
- V60
- Chemex
Add-ons
- Exotic profile of the weekFor the slow-brew methods. Variety depends on availability: ask about our options.+ $ 6.500
Café blanco y negro
Coffee with milk
Cappuccino
$ 9.800Double espresso and textured milk.
Whisky-cream cappuccino
$ 12.500Double espresso, textured milk and whisky cream liqueur.
Vanilla cappuccino
$ 11.000Double espresso, textured milk and vanilla.
Latte
$ 9.000Single espresso and textured milk.
Macchiato
$ 9.000Double espresso and milk foam.
Mochaccino
$ 9.800Single espresso, cocoa and textured milk.
Add-ons
- With plant-based milk+ $ 3.500
Infusions, hot chocolate and more
Other hot drinks
Water-based
Yellow-fruit infusion
$ 10.000Red-berry infusion
$ 10.000Seven-herb infusion
$ 9.000Spearmint, chamomile, lemon balm, lemon verbena, lemongrass, basil and hibiscus.
Ginger infusion
$ 10.000Orange juice, ginger and panela.
Hot chocolate (water)
$ 8.000Milk-based
Hot chocolate (milk)
$ 9.000Milo
$ 10.000Chai tea
$ 11.000Chocochai
$ 11.000Maizenita (cornstarch drink)
$ 9.000- Coffee
- Milo
- Cinnamon
Add-ons
- With plant-based milkFor the milk-based drinks.+ $ 3.500
Coffee-based
Iced coffee drinks
Iced latte
$ 12.500Double espresso, ice and milk.
Coffee granizado
$ 14.500Ice, double espresso, milk and sugar.
Cold brew
$ 12.500Cold-extracted specialty coffee.
Coffee frappé
$ 15.000Ice, double espresso, sugar, whipped cream, syrup and chocolate chips.
Coffee milkshake
$ 19.000Ice cream, double espresso, milk and sugar.
Espresso tonic
$ 10.000Double espresso, tonic water and ice.
Sodas, juices, lemonades
Other cold drinks
Flavoured sodas
$ 11.000- Orange–mango
- Passion fruit–rosemary
- Red berries–mint
- Mandarin–ginger
Fresh juices
$ 11.000- Passion fruit–mango
- Orange–papaya
- Orange–pineapple with mint
Kombucha
$ 10.000Milkshakes
$ 19.000- Brownie
- Oreo
- Red berries
Fresh lemonade
$ 10.000Mint lemonade
$ 11.000Coconut lemonade
$ 12.000Passion-fruit granizado
$ 14.500Red-berry granizado
$ 14.500Iced Milo
$ 13.000Iced chai
$ 13.000Iced chocochai
$ 13.000Coca-Cola
$ 7.500Tamarind michelada
$ 12.000Iced tea
$ 7.500Tonic water
$ 7.500Plain soda water
$ 7.500Soda michelada
$ 9.000Bottled water
$ 4.000
Bakery and savoury bites
Bites
Almojábana (Colombian cheese bread)
$ 4.500Croissant
$ 4.500Dedito de queso (cheese stick)
$ 4.500Parmesan scone
$ 5.500Wholemeal tart
$ 8.000- Spinach
- Vegetables
- Ham
Soup of the day
$ 12.000Croque monsieur
$ 15.000Baked sandwich on artisan bread with ham, béchamel and grilled parmesan.
Something sweet
Desserts
Cake of the day
$ 11.000Canadian cake
$ 12.000Sweet tart
$ 12.000Chocolate cake
$ 12.000Apple tart
$ 13.000Tiramisu
$ 15.000Dessert of the day
$ 15.000Arequipe pastry (dulce de leche)
$ 6.500Cinnamon roll
$ 6.500Cookie
$ 5.000Special affogato
$ 17.000
Add-ons
- Add a scoop of ice cream to any dish · Vanilla · Strawberry · Chocolate+ $ 6.500
Served all day
Breakfast
The classic
$ 14.000Eggs scrambled, “pericos” (with tomato and onion) or fried, with toast, mozzarella and fruit.
Pancakes
$ 18.500Four pancakes with banana and kiwi, served with mozzarella and maple syrup.
Parfait
$ 18.500Greek yoghurt, banana, mango, kiwi, granola, chia seeds and cinnamon.
French toast
$ 17.500Two slices of French toast with banana, apple and blueberries, with maple syrup.
Açaí bowl
$ 19.500Açaí base with banana, kiwi, mango, coconut and crushed crunchy peanuts.
Waffles
$ 19.500Choose 2 fruits and 1 sauce.
- Fruit: apple, mango, kiwi, banana
- Sauces: arequipe, chocolate, maple syrup
Chicken, mushroom and cheese omelette
$ 21.000Spinach and cheese omelette
$ 18.000Sweetcorn waffles
$ 21.000Sweetcorn waffle topped with mozzarella, two fried eggs and bacon.
On artisan bread
Mains
Herbed chicken sandwich
$ 24.000Artisan bread, tomato, lettuce, mozzarella and pulled chicken in a fine-herb sauce. Served with pickled vegetables or papas criollas (small native potatoes).
BBQ pork sandwich
$ 24.000Artisan bread, tomato, lettuce, mozzarella, pickles, house sauce and BBQ braised pork. Served with pickled vegetables or papas criollas (small native potatoes).
Falafel sandwich
$ 24.000Artisan bread, tomato, lettuce, mozzarella, pickles, house sauce and a falafel patty. Served with pickled vegetables or papas criollas (small native potatoes).
Crispy aubergine sandwich
$ 24.000Artisan bread, tomato, lettuce, mozzarella, pickles and breaded aubergine with house sauce. Served with pickled vegetables or papas criollas (small native potatoes).
Avocado toast
$ 21.000Toasted sourdough with raisins and walnuts, mashed avocado, onion, tomato, cheese and coriander. Served with papas criollas.
Burritos
$ 24.000Tortilla, sautéed vegetables, guacamole, pico de gallo, lettuce, mozzarella and chipotle sauce.
- Chicken
- Braised pork
- Falafel
Ice-cold
Beers
Craft beer
$ 13.000Poker
$ 7.500Águila
$ 7.500Club Colombia
$ 8.000
Alcohol is sold to adults (18+) only. Excess alcohol is harmful to your health.
For the evening
Wine & cocktails
House red wine
$ 15.000House white wine
$ 15.000Noir Martini
$ 22.000Vodka, espresso and coffee liqueur.
Gin & Tonic
$ 22.000Gin, lime, rosemary and tonic water.
Mojito
$ 22.000White rum, mint, sugar and soda.
Casa Azul
$ 24.000Blue curaçao, white rum, lemonade and soda.
Alcohol is sold to adults (18+) only. Excess alcohol is harmful to your health.